Is Treats for Cats, Crunchy & Creamy, Real Chicken In Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Corn, Flour, Chicken Meal, Dried Peas, Chicken Fat (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Brewers Dried Yeast, Tapioca Starch, Poultry Digest, Pork Fat (Preserved) with Mixed Tocopherols), Dried Whey, Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid (Used as a Preservative), Potassium Chloride, Mixed Tocopherols (Used as a Preservative), Potassium Chloride, Mixed Tocopherols (Used as a Preservatives), Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract.
Check Treats for Cats, Crunchy & Creamy, Real Chicken In against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treats for Cats, Crunchy & Creamy, Real Chicken In in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Where to buy
Treats for Cats, Crunchy & Creamy, Real Chicken In is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


