Is Treats for Cats, Crunchy & Creamy, Real Chicken In Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork fat
- poultry digest
- chicken fat
- chicken meal
- chicken
- lactic acid
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Corn, Flour, Chicken Meal, Dried Peas, Chicken Fat (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Brewers Dried Yeast, Tapioca Starch, Poultry Digest, Pork Fat (Preserved) with Mixed Tocopherols), Dried Whey, Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid (Used as a Preservative), Potassium Chloride, Mixed Tocopherols (Used as a Preservative), Potassium Chloride, Mixed Tocopherols (Used as a Preservatives), Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract.
Check Treats for Cats, Crunchy & Creamy, Real Chicken In against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treats for Cats, Crunchy & Creamy, Real Chicken In in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Where to buy
Treats for Cats, Crunchy & Creamy, Real Chicken In is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


