Is Treats From The Earth Cookie Dough, Gourmet, Chocolate Chip, Double Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Heat-treated For Safe Raw Consumption), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Dairy-free Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Organic Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sunflower Oil, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Blackstrap Molasses, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla, Sea Salt
Check Treats From The Earth Cookie Dough, Gourmet, Chocolate Chip, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treats From The Earth Cookie Dough, Gourmet, Chocolate Chip, Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
Treats From The Earth Cookie Dough, Gourmet, Chocolate Chip, Double Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


