Is treats Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried cultured skim milk
dried cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Iver, Pea Flour Potatoes, Uried Whole Eggs, Glycerin, Flax Seed, Brown Rice, Sugar, Chicken Fat (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherolsand Citric Acid), Barley Flour, Tapioca Flour, Chicken, Sweet Potatoes, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Coconut Oil, Phosphoric Acid, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Dried Cultured Skim Milk, Cane Molasses, Caramel Color, Mustard, Iron Oxide (A Color), Natural Flavor, Cranberries, Blueberries, Carrots, Tomatoes, Rosemary, Chamomile (A Flavor), Dandelion (A Flavor), Yucca Schidigera Extract (A Flavor), Green Tea Extract (A Flavor), Peppermint (A Flavor)
Check treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
About this product
Unknown · Dried


