Is treats Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon oil
- chicken
- chicken fat
- pork iver
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- calcium lactate
- natural smoke flavor
- +1 more
salmon oil
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Iver, Pea Flour Potatoes, Uried Whole Eggs, Glycerin, Flax Seed, Brown Rice, Sugar, Chicken Fat (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherolsand Citric Acid), Barley Flour, Tapioca Flour, Chicken, Sweet Potatoes, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Coconut Oil, Phosphoric Acid, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Dried Cultured Skim Milk, Cane Molasses, Caramel Color, Mustard, Iron Oxide (A Color), Natural Flavor, Cranberries, Blueberries, Carrots, Tomatoes, Rosemary, Chamomile (A Flavor), Dandelion (A Flavor), Yucca Schidigera Extract (A Flavor), Green Tea Extract (A Flavor), Peppermint (A Flavor)
Check treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
About this product
Unknown · Dried


