Is Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Roll 41.3g Vegetarian?

Description
Intensely minty peppermint mints provide a sharp, cooling flavor and a hard, smooth texture that dissolves slowly. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or with hot drinks. Reviewers note long-lasting potency, convenient pocket-sized packaging, and occasional comments that the flavor may be too strong for some users.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural mint flavouring
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intensely minty peppermint mints provide a sharp, cooling flavor and a hard, smooth texture that dissolves slowly. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or with hot drinks. Reviewers note long-lasting potency, convenient pocket-sized packaging, and occasional comments that the flavor may be too strong for some users.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, starch, natural mint flavouring, gelatine, stabiliser (E415)
Check Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Roll 41.3g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Roll 41.3g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
Where to buy
Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Roll 41.3g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


