Is Trebor Extra Strong Spearmint 50p Mints Roll 41.3g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Natural Mint Flavouring, Gelatine, Stabiliser (E415)
Check Trebor Extra Strong Spearmint 50p Mints Roll 41.3g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trebor Extra Strong Spearmint 50p Mints Roll 41.3g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total)
Extra Refreshers Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint - 40 Count
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Where to buy
Trebor Extra Strong Spearmint 50p Mints Roll 41.3g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


