Is Trebor Extra Strong Spearmint 50p Mints Roll 41.3g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- e415
- natural mint flavouring
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Natural Mint Flavouring, Gelatine, Stabiliser (E415)
Check Trebor Extra Strong Spearmint 50p Mints Roll 41.3g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trebor Extra Strong Spearmint 50p Mints Roll 41.3g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total)
Extra Refreshers Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint - 40 Count
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Where to buy
Trebor Extra Strong Spearmint 50p Mints Roll 41.3g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


