Is Trebor Soft Fruits Sweets 4 Rolls 179.6g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavourings
- natural orange flavouring
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Modified Starch, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Carotenes), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Trebor Soft Fruits Sweets 4 Rolls 179.6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trebor Soft Fruits Sweets 4 Rolls 179.6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
Plum Organics Organic Teensy Fruits™ Soft Real Fruit Snacks Berry -- 1.75 oz
Warburtons Gluten Free Super Soft Sliced Square Rolls 4 pack
Skittles Fruits Vegan Chewy Sweets 136G
Where to buy
Trebor Soft Fruits Sweets 4 Rolls 179.6g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


