Is Trebor Soft Fruits Sweets 4 Rolls 179.6g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavourings
- natural orange flavouring
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Modified Starch, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Carotenes), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Trebor Soft Fruits Sweets 4 Rolls 179.6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trebor Soft Fruits Sweets 4 Rolls 179.6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
Plum Organics Organic Teensy Fruits™ Soft Real Fruit Snacks Berry -- 1.75 oz
Warburtons Gluten Free Super Soft Sliced Square Rolls 4 pack
Skittles Fruits Vegan Chewy Sweets 136G
Where to buy
Trebor Soft Fruits Sweets 4 Rolls 179.6g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


