Is Trebor Softfruits Sweets Roll 44.9g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural flavourings
  • natural orange flavouring

natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Modified Starch, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Carotenes), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check Trebor Softfruits Sweets Roll 44.9g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trebor Softfruits Sweets Roll 44.9g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go