Is TREE ESSENCE MOISTURIZING SKIN CREAM - 500ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bees wax
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Aqua, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), Pinus Banksiana (Pine), Extract, Medicago Sativa (Alfalfa), Leaf, Matricaria Chamomilla (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Echinacea Purpurea (Echinacea), Urtica Dioca (Nettle), Leaf Extract, Trifolium Pratense (Clover), Acetic Acid (Apple Cider Vinegar), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed), Seed Oil, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Bees Wax, Natural , Organic
Check TREE ESSENCE MOISTURIZING SKIN CREAM - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREE ESSENCE MOISTURIZING SKIN CREAM - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TREE ESSENCE MOISTURIZING SKIN CREAM - 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


