Is TREE ESSENCE MOISTURIZING SKIN CREAM - 500ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bees wax
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Aqua, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), Pinus Banksiana (Pine), Extract, Medicago Sativa (Alfalfa), Leaf, Matricaria Chamomilla (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Echinacea Purpurea (Echinacea), Urtica Dioca (Nettle), Leaf Extract, Trifolium Pratense (Clover), Acetic Acid (Apple Cider Vinegar), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed), Seed Oil, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Bees Wax, Natural , Organic
Check TREE ESSENCE MOISTURIZING SKIN CREAM - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREE ESSENCE MOISTURIZING SKIN CREAM - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
TREE ESSENCE MOISTURIZING SKIN CREAM - 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


