Is Tree Tavern Pizza - Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FRESH TOMATOES, SUGAR, YEAST, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, OREGANO, WHITE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED BASIL
Check Tree Tavern Pizza - Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tree Tavern Pizza - Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tree Tavern Pizza - Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


