Is Tree Tavern Pizza - Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FRESH TOMATOES, SUGAR, YEAST, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, OREGANO, WHITE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED BASIL
Check Tree Tavern Pizza - Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tree Tavern Pizza - Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tree Tavern Pizza - Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


