Is Treehugger Filled Lollipops, Bubble Gum Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Clarified Rice Syrup, Gum Base (Contains Natural Chicle), Citric Acid, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Cherry, Grape, Apple, Pineapple, Natural Colors (Beet Root Juice, Black Carrot, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin)
Check Treehugger Filled Lollipops, Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treehugger Filled Lollipops, Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
Where to buy
Treehugger Filled Lollipops, Bubble Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


