Is Trek Cocoa Oat Protein Flapjack 50g Oat Free?

Description
Chocolate forward bar with a dense, chewy texture and a glossy chocolate topping; frequently eaten as an on the go snack, between meal pick me up, or post activity treat. Reviewers commonly note pronounced chocolate flavor, satisfying chewiness, portable packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or density affecting preference
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate forward bar with a dense, chewy texture and a glossy chocolate topping; frequently eaten as an on the go snack, between meal pick me up, or post activity treat. Reviewers commonly note pronounced chocolate flavor, satisfying chewiness, portable packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or density affecting preference
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (25%), Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies (15%) ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Chocolate Flavour Topping (13%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel*, Palm*, Shea), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins], Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm*), Soya Flour, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, *Palm oil from sustainable and certified plantations
Check Trek Cocoa Oat Protein Flapjack 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek Cocoa Oat Protein Flapjack 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Where to buy
Trek Cocoa Oat Protein Flapjack 50g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


