Is Trek High Protein Choc Caramel Flavour 3X44g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
- glycerol
- lecithins
- natural vanilla flavouring
- +1 more
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Protein, Chocolate Flavour Coating (19%) [Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel*, Palm*, Sunflower), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Pea Protein, Tiger Nut Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Chicory Fibre, Humectant: Glycerol, Peanuts (6.4%), Palm Oil*, Vegetable Protein, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Salt, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, *Palm Oil from sustainable and certified plantations
Check Trek High Protein Choc Caramel Flavour 3X44g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek High Protein Choc Caramel Flavour 3X44g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


