Is Trek Peanut Butter Protein Flapjack 50g Gluten Free?

Description
A peanut butter-flavored flapjack offering a chewy, dense texture with occasional sticky surface. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick energy boost, or hiking ration. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, satisfying chew, and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional variation in moisture and portion size across batches and freshness.

Description
A peanut butter-flavored flapjack offering a chewy, dense texture with occasional sticky surface. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick energy boost, or hiking ration. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, satisfying chew, and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional variation in moisture and portion size across batches and freshness.
Ingredients
Gluten free Oats (24%), Rice Syrup, Peanut Butter Flavour Topping (14%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel*, Palm*, Shea), Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Caramelised Sugar, Colouring Food: Safflower Extract, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavouring], Soya Protein Crispies (13%) ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm*), Peanut Butter (7%), Sugar, Soya Flour, Peanut Flour (2%), Peanut (1.5%), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Salt, *Palm Oil from sustainable and certified plantations
Check Trek Peanut Butter Protein Flapjack 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek Peanut Butter Protein Flapjack 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


