Is Trek Protein Flapjack White Choc & Raspberry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oats (26%), Rice syrup, Soya protein crunchies (soya pratan, tapioca starch, salt) (15%), Vegetable oils (palm *, rapeseed, sunflower), White chocolate flavour topping (sugar, vegetable oils ((palm kernel, palm *, 5 060088 70967 steal, rice powder (dried rice syrup, rice starch, rice flour), natural flavouring, ensifier: sunflower lecithin)) (13%), Soya flour, Raw cane sugar, NATURALL Fase dried raspberries (1%), Salt, a hint of natural flavouring. 'sainably sourced.

Check Trek Protein Flapjack White Choc & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go