This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Trek Protein Flapjacks Smooth Lemon Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (25%), Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crunchies (15%), Lemon Curd Flavour Topping (sugar, Vegetable Oils ((palm Kernel, Palm*, Shea), Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colouring: Carotene, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin)) (14%), Vegetable Oils (palm*, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Soya Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Lemon Powder (<0.5%), A Hint Of Natural Flavouring, Salt. *sustainably Sourced. Contains Oats, Soya. May Contain Sesame, Peanuts, Other Nuts And Milk.

Check Trek Protein Flapjacks Smooth Lemon Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Trek Protein Flapjacks Smooth Lemon Bars | Spoonful