Is Trek Protein Flapjacks White Choc & Raspberry Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, chewy bar with creamy white-chocolate notes and bright raspberry tang. Dense, moist texture yields a slightly sticky bite. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or after exercise. Customer reviews often praise flavor but note occasional excessive sweetness and notably inconsistent moistness or packaging between purchases, across shipments.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bar with creamy white-chocolate notes and bright raspberry tang. Dense, moist texture yields a slightly sticky bite. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or after exercise. Customer reviews often praise flavor but note occasional excessive sweetness and notably inconsistent moistness or packaging between purchases, across shipments.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats (25%), Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crunchies (soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt) (15%), White Chocolate Flavour Topping (sugar, Vegetable Oils ((palm Kernel, Palm *, Shea), Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin)) (14%), Vegetable Oils (palm *, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Soya Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Freeze Dried Raspberries (1%), Salt, A Hint Of Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats, Soy. May Contain Sesame, Peanuts, Other Nuts, And Milk.
Check Trek Protein Flapjacks White Choc & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek Protein Flapjacks White Choc & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Kodiak Cakes 100% Whole Grains Protein Packed Power Flapjacks Buttermilk 12Ct
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Where to buy
Trek Protein Flapjacks White Choc & Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


