Is Treleavens Luxury Cornish Chocolate Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soya milk
soya milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Milk (water, Hulled (soya) Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Powder, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate 3% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin), Stabiliser (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum). Contains: Soya. Made In A Factory Using Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Treleavens Luxury Cornish Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treleavens Luxury Cornish Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


