Is TRENTASETTE FARRO GRAINS PEARLED, 2.2 LB Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farro grains

farro grains

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farro Grains

Check TRENTASETTE FARRO GRAINS PEARLED, 2.2 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRENTASETTE FARRO GRAINS PEARLED, 2.2 LB is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladMeal Prep