Is Tres Latin Foods Pupusas Mini Jalapeno And Cheese - 10 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Masa (Organic Corn Masa Flour, Trace of Lime), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, and Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Roasted Green Chiles (Green Chiles, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Jalapeno (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Beans (Pinto Beans, Salt), Olive Oil, Salt.
Check Tres Latin Foods Pupusas Mini Jalapeno And Cheese - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tres Latin Foods Pupusas Mini Jalapeno And Cheese - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Tres Latin Foods Pupusas Mini Jalapeno And Cheese - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


