Is TRES LECHES STYLE DESSERT CUP, TRES LECHES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM CASEINATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, MOLASSES, CARRAGEENAN, DATEM, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HONEY, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40), COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE.
Check TRES LECHES STYLE DESSERT CUP, TRES LECHES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRES LECHES STYLE DESSERT CUP, TRES LECHES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Snack · Piece


