Is Tres Leches Toast Crunch Tres Leches Crispy, Sweetened Whole Wheat & Rice Cereal, Tres Leches Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT. BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN Bâ (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN Bâ (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Tres Leches Toast Crunch Tres Leches Crispy, Sweetened Whole Wheat & Rice Cereal, Tres Leches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tres Leches Toast Crunch Tres Leches Crispy, Sweetened Whole Wheat & Rice Cereal, Tres Leches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Tres Leches Toast Crunch Tres Leches Crispy, Sweetened Whole Wheat & Rice Cereal, Tres Leches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


