Is TRES Two Extra Hold Non Aerosol Hairspray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12 dimethicone

peg-12 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denat., Water (Aqua, Eau), Ethyl Ester of PVM/MA Copolymer, Fragrance (Parfum), Aminomethyl Propanol, Triethyl Citrate, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Diisopropyl Adipate, Ascorbic Acid, Linalool, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Amyl Cinnamal, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Geraniol.

Check TRES Two Extra Hold Non Aerosol Hairspray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRES Two Extra Hold Non Aerosol Hairspray is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
On The Go