Is TRESemmé 24 Hour Volume Shampoo 28 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed silk
  • biotin
  • soluble collagen
  • hydrolyzed keratin

hydrolyzed silk

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-10, Tetrasodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, PVP, Polysorbate 20, Hydrolyzed Silk, Hydrolyzed Keratin, VP/Methacrylamide/Vinyl Imidazole Copolymer, PPG-9, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Methylisothiazolinone, Soluble Collagen, Niacinamide, Biotin.

Check TRESemmé 24 Hour Volume Shampoo 28 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRESemmé 24 Hour Volume Shampoo 28 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle