Is Tresemme Expert Conditioner, Repair & Protect 7 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- gluconolactone
- lactic acid
- dipropylene glycol
- hydrolyzed keratin
gluconolactone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Dimethiconol/Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Behentrimonium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Lactic Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Sodium Chloride, Gluconolactone, Trehalose, Disodium Edta, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sodium Sulfate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check Tresemme Expert Conditioner, Repair & Protect 7 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tresemme Expert Conditioner, Repair & Protect 7 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
pineapple, water, sugar, citric acid, ascorbic acid (to protect color), coconut water.
Four Sigmatic Plant-Based Protein With Superfoods Repair Creamy Cacao
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Aquaphor® Immediate Relief Lip Repair Stick .17 oz. Carded Pack
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Where to buy
Tresemme Expert Conditioner, Repair & Protect 7 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


