Is TRESemme Pro Collection Heat Protect Spray Keratin Smooth 200 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed keratin
- propylene glycol
- lactic acid
- glycerin
hydrolyzed keratin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Keratin is dervied from feather, wool and/or horns. Obtaining horns and feathers often require slaughter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Propylene Glycol, PVP, Parfum, Amodimethicone, Polysorbate 20, Cetrimonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Triethanolamine, Trideceth-12, Dimethyl Palmitamine, Acetic Acid, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Amyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Geraniol, Geranyl Acetate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Terpineol, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes
Check TRESemme Pro Collection Heat Protect Spray Keratin Smooth 200 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Pro Collection Heat Protect Spray Keratin Smooth 200 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRESemme Pro Collection Heat Protect Spray Keratin Smooth 200 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


