Is TRESemmé TRES Two Ultra Fine Mist Non Aerosol Hair Spray 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12 dimethicone
peg-12 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Water (Aqua, Eau), Ethyl Ester of PVM/MA Copolymer, Fragrance (Parfum), Aminomethyl Propanol, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Triethyl Citrate, Diisopropyl Adipate, Linalool, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Amyl Cinnamal, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Geraniol.
Check TRESemmé TRES Two Ultra Fine Mist Non Aerosol Hair Spray 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemmé TRES Two Ultra Fine Mist Non Aerosol Hair Spray 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRESemmé TRES Two Ultra Fine Mist Non Aerosol Hair Spray 10 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


