Is Tribali Foods Turkey & White Bean Chili, Turkey & White Bean Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- antibiotics free ground turkey
antibiotics free ground turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED GREAT NORTHERN BEANS (GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, WATER), ANTIBIOTICS FREE GROUND TURKEY, WATER, ROASTED TOMATOES (ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GROUND TOMATOES IN LIGHT PUREE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED RED PEPPERS (RED CAPIA PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CUMIN, SPICES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BLACK PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ANCHO PEPPER, GUAJILLO CHILI POWDER, COCOA POWDER (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Tribali Foods Turkey & White Bean Chili, Turkey & White Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribali Foods Turkey & White Bean Chili, Turkey & White Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
About this product
Soup · Liquid


