Is Tribali Foods Turkey & White Bean Chili, Turkey & White Bean Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- antibiotics free ground turkey
- calcium chloride
antibiotics free ground turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED GREAT NORTHERN BEANS (GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, WATER), ANTIBIOTICS FREE GROUND TURKEY, WATER, ROASTED TOMATOES (ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GROUND TOMATOES IN LIGHT PUREE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED RED PEPPERS (RED CAPIA PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CUMIN, SPICES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BLACK PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ANCHO PEPPER, GUAJILLO CHILI POWDER, COCOA POWDER (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Tribali Foods Turkey & White Bean Chili, Turkey & White Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribali Foods Turkey & White Bean Chili, Turkey & White Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
About this product
Soup · Liquid


