Is Tribe Classic/Roasted Red Pepper/Roasted Garlic Hummus Party Tray, 18 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Classic Hummus: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Dried Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Spices. Roasted Garlic Hummus: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Canola Oil, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Garlic, Dried Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Dried Roasted Garlic, Garlic Powder, Natural Garlic Flavor. Roasted Red Pepper: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Dried Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Spices.

Check Tribe Classic/Roasted Red Pepper/Roasted Garlic Hummus Party Tray, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tribe Classic/Roasted Red Pepper/Roasted Garlic Hummus Party Tray, 18 oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BMeijer

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich