Is Tribe Classic/Roasted Red Pepper/Roasted Garlic Hummus Party Tray, 18 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Classic Hummus: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Dried Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Spices. Roasted Garlic Hummus: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Canola Oil, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Garlic, Dried Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Dried Roasted Garlic, Garlic Powder, Natural Garlic Flavor. Roasted Red Pepper: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Dried Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Spices.
Check Tribe Classic/Roasted Red Pepper/Roasted Garlic Hummus Party Tray, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribe Classic/Roasted Red Pepper/Roasted Garlic Hummus Party Tray, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Where to buy
Tribe Classic/Roasted Red Pepper/Roasted Garlic Hummus Party Tray, 18 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


