Is TRIBE Protein + Focus Peanut Butter Blonde Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
- soy protein
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free fliplop with crispy rice, soy protein, peanut butter and chocolate flavour coating (40%) [milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soy lecithin; flavouring), rice syrup, cocoa butter, inulin, maltodextrin, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soy lecithin; flavouring), peanut butter (peanuts), soy protein isolate, rice flour, sunflower oil, emulsifier: soy lecithin, flavouring, salt, vitamins: B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, B12], crisped rice (rice flour, sugar, salt), glucose syrup, humectant: glycerol, salt, vitamins: B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, B12
Check TRIBE Protein + Focus Peanut Butter Blonde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIBE Protein + Focus Peanut Butter Blonde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


