Is TRIBE Protein + Focus Peanut Butter Blonde Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free fliplop with crispy rice, soy protein, peanut butter and chocolate flavour coating (40%) [milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soy lecithin; flavouring), rice syrup, cocoa butter, inulin, maltodextrin, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soy lecithin; flavouring), peanut butter (peanuts), soy protein isolate, rice flour, sunflower oil, emulsifier: soy lecithin, flavouring, salt, vitamins: B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, B12], crisped rice (rice flour, sugar, salt), glucose syrup, humectant: glycerol, salt, vitamins: B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, B12
Check TRIBE Protein + Focus Peanut Butter Blonde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIBE Protein + Focus Peanut Butter Blonde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


