Is Tribe Swirl Gluten-Free Hummus Sweet Red Pepper, 16.0 OZ Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With Love And: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Tomato Puree, Canola Oil, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Garlic, Water, Sea Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract

Check Tribe Swirl Gluten-Free Hummus Sweet Red Pepper, 16.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tribe Swirl Gluten-Free Hummus Sweet Red Pepper, 16.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep