Is TRIBE Triple Decker Choc Raspberry Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (27%), Dark Chocolate (13%) [Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter], Pea Protein (11%), Buckwheat, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Date Syrup, Peanuts (3%), Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier; Sunflower Lecithin, Cashew Nuts, Chia Seeds, Cacao Nibs, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Raspberry Pieces (0.5%), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fibres, Sea Salt, Vitamins & Minerals for Energy Metabolism: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Thiamine (Thiamine HCI), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Biotin, Chromium (Chromium Chloride Hexahydrate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check TRIBE Triple Decker Choc Raspberry Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIBE Triple Decker Choc Raspberry Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Where to buy
TRIBE Triple Decker Choc Raspberry Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


