Is Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Trident Gum is a classic, fresh gum that is made with xylitol, a naturally occurring sugar alcohol. It comes in 12 packs, with each pack containing 14 individually wrapped pieces. Trident Gum is known for having 30% fewer calories than regular gum. People particularly enjoy the flavor of Trident Tropical Twist and appreciate that it is sugar-free. Additionally, they love how long the flavor lasts. Overall, Trident Gum with xylitol bubblegum 14 count offers a satisfying and flavorful sugar-free chewing experience.

Description
Trident Gum is a classic, fresh gum that is made with xylitol, a naturally occurring sugar alcohol. It comes in 12 packs, with each pack containing 14 individually wrapped pieces. Trident Gum is known for having 30% fewer calories than regular gum. People particularly enjoy the flavor of Trident Tropical Twist and appreciate that it is sugar-free. Additionally, they love how long the flavor lasts. Overall, Trident Gum with xylitol bubblegum 14 count offers a satisfying and flavorful sugar-free chewing experience.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine,contains Soy
Check Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


