Is Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Trident Gum is a classic, fresh gum that is made with xylitol, a naturally occurring sugar alcohol. It comes in 12 packs, with each pack containing 14 individually wrapped pieces. Trident Gum is known for having 30% fewer calories than regular gum. People particularly enjoy the flavor of Trident Tropical Twist and appreciate that it is sugar-free. Additionally, they love how long the flavor lasts. Overall, Trident Gum with xylitol bubblegum 14 count offers a satisfying and flavorful sugar-free chewing experience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trident Gum is a classic, fresh gum that is made with xylitol, a naturally occurring sugar alcohol. It comes in 12 packs, with each pack containing 14 individually wrapped pieces. Trident Gum is known for having 30% fewer calories than regular gum. People particularly enjoy the flavor of Trident Tropical Twist and appreciate that it is sugar-free. Additionally, they love how long the flavor lasts. Overall, Trident Gum with xylitol bubblegum 14 count offers a satisfying and flavorful sugar-free chewing experience.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine,contains Soy
Check Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


