Is Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 3-14 Count Vegan?

Description
Classic mint gum delivers a clear, cool original flavor with an initially strong mint burst that mellows over prolonged chewing; soft yet resilient texture provides sustained chew. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel or work, reviewers note consistent flavor longevity, convenient multi-pack portability, and reliable piece size.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic mint gum delivers a clear, cool original flavor with an initially strong mint burst that mellows over prolonged chewing; soft yet resilient texture provides sustained chew. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel or work, reviewers note consistent flavor longevity, convenient multi-pack portability, and reliable piece size.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose,phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 3-14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 3-14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 3-14 Count is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


