Is Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 3-14 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Classic mint gum delivers a clear, cool original flavor with an initially strong mint burst that mellows over prolonged chewing; soft yet resilient texture provides sustained chew. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel or work, reviewers note consistent flavor longevity, convenient multi-pack portability, and reliable piece size.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic mint gum delivers a clear, cool original flavor with an initially strong mint burst that mellows over prolonged chewing; soft yet resilient texture provides sustained chew. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel or work, reviewers note consistent flavor longevity, convenient multi-pack portability, and reliable piece size.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose,phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 3-14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 3-14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 3-14 Count is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


