Is Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Spearmint Unwrapped - 50 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Maltitol Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 1 Lake, Mannitol, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake, Contains Soy, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Spearmint Unwrapped - 50 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Spearmint Unwrapped - 50 Count is available at 11 retailers

KrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking