Is TRIDENT LAYERS, SUGAR FREE GUM, GREENAPPLE + GOLDENPINEAPPLE, GREENAPPLE + GOLDENPINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavoring
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL, SARBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MANNITOL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BLUE 1, GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check TRIDENT LAYERS, SUGAR FREE GUM, GREENAPPLE + GOLDENPINEAPPLE, GREENAPPLE + GOLDENPINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIDENT LAYERS, SUGAR FREE GUM, GREENAPPLE + GOLDENPINEAPPLE, GREENAPPLE + GOLDENPINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


