Is Trident Layers Watermelon + Tropical Fruit Sugar Free Gum Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Blue 1 Lake, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Malic Acid, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine. Contains: Soy.
Check Trident Layers Watermelon + Tropical Fruit Sugar Free Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Layers Watermelon + Tropical Fruit Sugar Free Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
About this product
Snack · Stick


