Is Trident Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 0.98 oz (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Ent For Es, Sorbitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Xylitol, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintan Freshness), Candelilla Wax, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Pepf Ar Che Cleans A 10243785 Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine Acontains: Soy, Usa
Check Trident Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 0.98 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 0.98 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Trident Peppermint Sugar Free Gum 0.98 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


