Is Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb Corn Free?

Description
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers, weighing 3 lb, are known for their tastiness and ease of preparation according to people. These burgers offer a convenient and delicious option for seafood lovers. With their high-quality Alaska salmon, they provide a flavorful and nutritious meal. Perfect for those looking for a quick and tasty burger option, Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers are a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- vegetable oil
vegetable oil
Dietitian noteVegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers, weighing 3 lb, are known for their tastiness and ease of preparation according to people. These burgers offer a convenient and delicious option for seafood lovers. With their high-quality Alaska salmon, they provide a flavorful and nutritious meal. Perfect for those looking for a quick and tasty burger option, Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers are a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Pink And/Or Keta Salmon, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Canola), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ground Onion, Salt, Potato Extract, Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour, White Pepper, Beet Juice (Color), Annatto (Color), Rosemary Extract, Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Lemon Juice From Concentrate.
Check Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty, Frozen


