Is TRIDENT, SPLASH, SUGAR FREE CENTER FILLED GUM, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavoring
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING: LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BLUE 1, CANDELILLA WAX, GELATIN, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check TRIDENT, SPLASH, SUGAR FREE CENTER FILLED GUM, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIDENT, SPLASH, SUGAR FREE CENTER FILLED GUM, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
LIME NATURAL FLAVOR SODA WITH REAL SUGAR, LIME
Trident Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Flavored Sugar Free Chewing Gum Made with Xylitol Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


